M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marlene Samson
James Clark
(847) 302-8848
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $874,000
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475093093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Yitzchok | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kittyhawk Properties Llc | $66,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $790,000 | -1.1% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +219.6% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $71,000 | $13,500 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $25,000 | $12,000 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $28,464 | $9,750 | $18,714 |
| 2020 | $7,664 | $28,464 | $9,750 | $18,714 |
| 2019 | $7,588 | $31,627 | $9,750 | $21,877 |
| 2018 | $9,001 | $33,531 | $8,625 | $24,906 |
| 2017 | $8,859 | $33,531 | $8,625 | $24,906 |
| 2016 | $8,624 | $33,531 | $8,625 | $24,906 |
| 2015 | $7,987 | $29,043 | $7,500 | $21,543 |
| 2014 | $7,835 | $29,043 | $7,500 | $21,543 |
| 2013 | $7,622 | $29,043 | $7,500 | $21,543 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marlene Samson
James Clark
(847) 302-8848
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Bartnick
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(414) 380-4441
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dennis Frlan
Kale Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12303914
APN: 09-17-313-005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.