576 Decatur St Brooklyn, NY 11233
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,600,449 - $1,652,000
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,619,862, approximately $666 per square foot. 576 Decatur St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 40 George W Carver, Uncommon Excellence Boys Elementary School and Middle School, and Ocean Hill Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spilky-Raida Jonathan | $1,595,000 | -- | |
| Khalfani Veronica J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spilky-Raida Jonathan | $1,266,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,397 | $109,860 | $18,720 | $91,140 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $86,220 | $18,720 | $67,500 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $92,040 | $18,720 | $73,320 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $94,740 | $18,720 | $76,020 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $100,260 | $18,720 | $81,540 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $77,400 | $18,720 | $58,680 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $73,980 | $18,720 | $55,260 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $21,139 | $4,368 | $16,771 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $20,062 | $6,540 | $13,522 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $19,764 | $8,697 | $11,067 |
| 2015 | $46 | $18,662 | $12,335 | $6,327 |
| 2014 | $46 | $17,616 | $11,733 | $5,883 |
Map
- 605 Decatur St
- 463 Bainbridge St
- 550 Decatur St
- 186 Howard Ave
- 397 Bainbridge St
- 408 Bainbridge St
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 1
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 2-A
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 1-A
- 637 Macdonough St
- 689 Macdonough St
- 316 Chauncey St Unit MULTIFAM
- 472 Bainbridge St Unit 1B
- 417 Chauncey St Unit 3A
- 794 Macon St
- 529 Decatur St
- 711 Macdonough St
- 495 Bainbridge St
- 608 Macdonough St
- 384 Chauncey St
- 576 Decatur St Unit Building
- 574 Decatur St
- 574 Decatur St Unit 3
- 578 Decatur St
- 572 Decatur St
- 572 Decatur St Unit 1
- 580 Decatur St
- 580 Decatur St
- 580 Decatur St Unit GARDEN
- 580 Decatur St Unit 1
- 570 Decatur St
- 570 Decatur St Unit Building
- 582 Decatur St
- 165 Howard Ave Unit 3 L
- 165 Howard Ave Unit R 3
- 165 Howard Ave Unit 4 R
- 165 Howard Ave Unit 3 R
- 165 Howard Ave
- 165 Howard Ave
- 165 Howard Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.