576 Durham Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $364,262
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Durham Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $354,816, approximately $330 per square foot. 576 Durham Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Agopian Jerar and Agopian Maria
Bought by
Jones Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,964
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Kelier Phil
Bought by
Agopian Jerar and Agopian Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,477
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Keller Judith A and Bentley Judith A
Bought by
Keller Phil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Donald | $197,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Agopian Jerar | $131,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Keller Phil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Donald | $159,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Agopian Jerar | $128,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $30,000 | $11,012 | $18,988 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $25,000 | $9,439 | $15,561 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $9,439 | $15,561 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $9,439 | $15,561 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $21,666 | $9,045 | $12,621 |
| 2020 | $6,074 | $21,666 | $9,045 | $12,621 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $23,809 | $9,045 | $14,764 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $20,291 | $7,472 | $12,819 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $20,291 | $7,472 | $12,819 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $20,291 | $7,472 | $12,819 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $17,292 | $6,292 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $17,292 | $6,292 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | $4,508 | $17,292 | $6,292 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map