576 Fairways Ln Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,798 - $125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
837
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Fairways Ln, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $115,450, approximately $137 per square foot. 576 Fairways Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Property Investment Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Gozen Property 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Property Investment Enterprise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Sara
Bought by
Turner Anthony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Assocation
Bought by
Roberts Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Milligan Irene and Milligan Michael
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Balas Gloria and Balas Edward J
Bought by
Milligan Michael and Milligan Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Balas Gloria
Bought by
Balas Edward J and Balas Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gozen Property 1 Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Property Investment Enterprise | $36,000 | -- | |
| Turner Anthony L | $28,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Roberts Sara | $15,300 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Milligan Michael | $70,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Balas Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milligan Michael | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $59,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $54,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $49,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $56,349 | $20,000 | $36,349 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $42,515 | $10,000 | $32,515 |
| 2019 | $987 | $33,809 | $2,168 | $31,641 |
| 2018 | $922 | $32,333 | $2,168 | $30,165 |
| 2017 | $863 | $28,642 | $2,168 | $26,474 |
| 2016 | $828 | $27,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $783 | $25,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $25,694 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map