576 Hilo Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Hilo Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $156,257. 576 Hilo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
James Sharrow
Bought by
Kuchulan Thomas M and Kuchulan Brenda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuchulan Thomas M | $90,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $43,100 | $43,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $44,900 | $44,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $44,900 | $44,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $44,900 | $37,100 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $44,800 | $39,600 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,200 | $37,100 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map