$749,000
$50K PRICE INCREASE

576 Koocanusa Estates Dr Eureka, MT 59917

Estimated payment $4,150/month

Total Views 70,380
9.41 Acres
$79,596 Price per Acre
409,900 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

The Wilderness Club Resort, this is truly a unique offering, 9+ acres allowing horses and the option to build two homes. Overlooking hole three of the Nick Faldo–designed Wilderness Club Golf Course, the property captures expansive views of the Whitefish and Salish Mountain ranges.
Owners enjoy full access to Wilderness Club resort amenities, including Montana’s #1 rated golf course, a resort-style swimming pool, and pickleball and basketball courts. Just minutes away, enjoy boating at the Lake Koocanusa marina or world-class skiing at Whitefish Mountain Resort and Fernie Alpine Resort. Surrounded by thousands of acres of state and national forest, along with premier lakes and rivers, this property delivers an exceptional Montana resort lifestyle with endless year-round recreation.

Listing Agent

Sarah Judd

National Parks Realty - Eureka License #RRE-BRO-LIC-108846 Listed on: 10/09/2024

National Parks Realty - Eureka

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 9.41 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 56492832101200000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, security, snow removal

Lot Details

9.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Land
  • Directions: Private access through Wilderness Club Resort. Property has access on Koocanusa Trail but the preferred access in through wilderness club.
  • Listing I D: 30034671
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.41
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Access is Seasonal
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Wilderness Club
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Meadow, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Pond Year Round, RV/Boat Storage, Snow Removal, Spa/Hot Tub, Security
  • Association Fee: 466.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Wilderness Community
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Security, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 409899.6
  • Parcel #: 56492832101200000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 94.23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11 $8,629 $0 $0
2024 $10 $10,622 $0 $0
2023 $2,713 $462,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,623 $288,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,741 $288,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,024 $298,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,052 $298,100 $0 $0
2018 $2,225 $319,700 $0 $0
2017 $2,004 $319,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,151 $146,800 $0 $0
2015 $828 $146,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,336 $119,091 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $749,000 0.0% --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $749,000 +7.2% --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Off Market -- -- --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 For Sale $699,000 0.0% --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Off Market -- -- --
10/09/2024 10/09/24 For Sale $699,000 -65.0% --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $1,995,000 -- $392 / Sq Ft
Source: Montana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Lincoln County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $123,480 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sarah Judd

National Parks Realty - Eureka

(406) 470-7913

Section Image

Sarah is happily married with three beautiful children who love to camp, ride, and discover all the beauty Montana has to offer. Sarah has started successful businesses from the ground up in both Arizona and Montana. She grew up in a small town in Arizona and loves the small-town feel which ultimately led her to beautiful Montana in 2011. Since relocating to Montana, Sarah has learned that there are no better people to be found anywhere than right here.

Sarah is full of energy and

Sarah's Other Listings

  • 401 Boulder Ln, Eureka, MT 59917

    $2,390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • 401 Boulder Ln
    • Eureka, MT

    Rare opportunity to own a large acreage equestrian property at Wilderness Club, offering breathtaking golf course and mountain views while bordering Forest Service land. Blending luxury living with exceptional privacy and premier horse amenities, this one-of-a-kind Montana retreat features dual road access and an unmatched resort-style setting. Ownership includes a golf membership to Wilderness

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image
  • 1243 Valley View Rd, Eureka, MT 59917

    $188,000 $11K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $36,505 per Acre
    • 1243 Valley View Rd
    • Eureka, MT

    Stunning 5.15 acres located just minutes from Eureka. Close enough to run to the store yet far enough to feel like you are off the beaten path–the best of both worlds offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience! Enjoy the incredible views sitting above the Tobacco valley at this beautiful end-of-the-road property. With almost 400 feet of United States Forest Service boundary, enjoy the

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image
  • 99 Osprey Ct, Rexford, MT 59930

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 0.21 Acre
    • $757,143 per Acre
    • 99 Osprey Ct
    • Rexford, MT

    Beautiful lot located in the heart of Mariners Haven. With a very short walk to the marina, or The Bowl for a great dinner, live it up in a neighborhood designed specifically for those looking for fun and adventure. The community borders thousands of acres of National Forest Service land with access to Lake Koocanusa and beyond. The area offers everything you need for seasonal and year-round

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image
  • 171 Quirk Trail, Eureka, MT 59917

    $117,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 0.35 Acre
    • $334,286 per Acre
    • 171 Quirk Trail
    • Eureka, MT

    Enjoy the end of the road location with the incredible views. This is one of the best lots remaining at Indian Springs Golf Course. Located only 50 minutes North of Whitefish. You are located in the heart of recreation with lakes, rivers and National Forest just waiting for you to explore. Indian Springs Golf Course is a well established golf course with a driving range, trails, eatery and pro

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image
  • 815 Velvet Grove, Eureka, MT 59917

    $759,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • 815 Velvet Grove
    • Eureka, MT

    Enjoy massive mountain views while watching the elk from your living room or kitchen in this custom built, three bed, two bath home on almost 9 acres. Large windows & oversized glass sliding doors lead you to the wrap-around patio to enjoy the sunsets. The kitchen has quartz countertops, knotty alder cabinets stained in a beautiful whisky finish, a gas range, and a large island for all your

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image
  • Nhn Othorp Lake Rd Unit Lot 9, Rexford, MT 59930

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $73,099 per Acre
    • Nhn Othorp Lake Rd
    • Unit Lot 9
    • Rexford, MT

    Lake front with mountain views! Build your forever home on this beautiful 3.4 acre lot. Enjoy the gentle slope toward the lake to allow for views overlooking Othorp lake and into the Salish Mountain Range. This lot offers easy year round access off of a county maintained road. Located only minutes from the small town of Eureka which offers grocery stores, movie theatre, bowling and multiple

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image
  • 247 Deer Path Ln, Rexford, MT 59930

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • 247 Deer Path Ln
    • Rexford, MT

    Meticulously maintained and perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking views of the surrounding farmland and mountains, this exceptional 4.15-acre property offers the ideal blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,088 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is just minutes from both State and National Forest Service

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image
  • Lot 7 Tobacco Valley View Rd, Eureka, MT 59917

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $52,596 per Acre
    • Lot 7 Tobacco Valley View Rd
    • Eureka, MT

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this beautiful 2.8-acre parcel with stunning mountain views. With electricity and a shared well already in place, this property is ready to make your building plans simple and convenient. A level building site offers an ideal foundation, while mature trees provide both privacy and a peaceful natural backdrop.Enjoy easy year-round access in a

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image
  • 10 Acres Gut Creek Rd, Rexford, MT 59930

    $244,900 $45K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,490 per Acre
    • 10 Acres Gut Creek Rd
    • Rexford, MT

    Welcome to the perfect 10-acre Montana retreat on Gut Creek Road in Rexford, Montana! Towering trees adorn this captivating property, creating a picturesque escape. With convenient access and the National Forest Service just a stroll away, it's a haven for outdoor enthusiasts. Enjoy the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility, coupled with an easy drive to town. Whether you're envisioning a

    Sarah Judd National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Section Image

Source: Montana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 30034671

Montana Regional MLS

APN: 56-4928-32-1-01-20-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.