Estimated Value: $248,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 N 550 E, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $287,799, approximately $177 per square foot. 576 N 550 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $236,300 | $24,900 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $179,000 | $24,900 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $180,700 | $24,900 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $181,500 | $24,900 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $166,200 | $24,900 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $169,600 | $24,900 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $173,500 | $24,900 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $175,200 | $24,900 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $170,100 | $20,400 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $171,800 | $20,400 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $972 | $175,000 | $20,400 | $154,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,600 | $20,400 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map