576 Railroad St Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $65,980
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $61,245, approximately $56 per square foot. 576 Railroad St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Coulter Matthew R and Coulter Lacy R
Bought by
Coulter Mattew R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Lcb Mechanical Corporation
Bought by
Coulter Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,550
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Bonitz Genevieve B and Furmanchik Lyda
Bought by
Lcb Mechanical Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Mattew R | -- | None Available | |
| Coulter Matthew R | $19,500 | None Available | |
| Lcb Mechanical Corporation | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulter Matthew R | $15,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lcb Mechanical Corporation | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $732 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $697 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $670 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $602 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $586 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $573 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $533 | $9,810 | $1,770 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $540 | $9,810 | $1,770 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,810 | $1,770 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $1,765 | $8,035 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,800 | $1,765 | $8,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map