576 Trolling Ln Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,202,676
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,508
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Trolling Ln, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,082,919, approximately $308 per square foot. 576 Trolling Ln is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Defazio Eileen
Bought by
Pelican Rest Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Bought by
Defazio Robert and Defazio Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelican Rest Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Defazio Robert | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $502,000 | $160,000 | $342,000 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $502,000 | $160,000 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $502,000 | $160,000 | $342,000 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $502,000 | $160,000 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $434,900 | $140,000 | $294,900 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $434,900 | $140,000 | $294,900 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $434,900 | $140,000 | $294,900 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $434,900 | $140,000 | $294,900 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $434,900 | $140,000 | $294,900 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $434,900 | $140,000 | $294,900 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $434,900 | $140,000 | $294,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map