576 Windsor Dr Unit 37D Fox Lake, IL 60020
Estimated Value: $194,229 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Windsor Dr Unit 37D, Fox Lake, IL 60020 and is currently estimated at $201,557, approximately $194 per square foot. 576 Windsor Dr Unit 37D is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Heller Aniko K
Bought by
Sierzega Matthew D and Pilot Salena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,030
Outstanding Balance
$193,030
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Miller Marc E and Miller Diana
Bought by
Heller Aniko K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Miller Marc E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Walkup At The Park Joint Venture
Bought by
Wilson Samuel T and Wilson Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Windsor Development Corp
Bought by
Dallaird Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,436
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierzega Matthew D | $199,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Heller Aniko K | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Marc E | $132,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $132,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Wilson Samuel T | $162,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Dallaird Jennifer L | $127,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierzega Matthew D | $193,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller Aniko K | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Marc E | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Samuel T | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallaird Jennifer L | $123,436 | |
| Closed | Wilson Samuel T | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $54,201 | $7,154 | $47,047 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $50,195 | $6,625 | $43,570 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $47,287 | $6,241 | $41,046 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $41,826 | $4,009 | $37,817 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $35,982 | $3,779 | $32,203 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $36,613 | $3,725 | $32,888 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $35,110 | $3,572 | $31,538 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $29,508 | $3,739 | $25,769 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $27,274 | $3,456 | $23,818 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $24,944 | $3,161 | $21,783 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $23,278 | $2,950 | $20,328 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $19,192 | $2,817 | $16,375 |
| 2012 | $1,607 | $20,000 | $2,935 | $17,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map