5760 Fry Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $222,054
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 Fry Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $202,764, approximately $216 per square foot. 5760 Fry Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Kozey Charles H
Bought by
Brown Savannah L and Murton Neil M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$109,860
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Kozey Charles H
Bought by
Kozey Charles H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1985
Sold by
Licht Robert K
Bought by
Kozey Charles H and Kozey Hazel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1982
Sold by
Rayle Jimmy W and L J
Bought by
Licht Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1975
Sold by
Bendik Edward S and Bendik Carol L
Bought by
Rayle Jimmy W and L J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bendik Edward S and Bendik Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Savannah L | $128,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Kozey Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Kozey Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Kozey Charles H | $54,500 | -- | |
| Licht Robert K | $53,500 | -- | |
| Rayle Jimmy W | -- | -- | |
| Bendik Edward S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Savannah L | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $54,040 | $10,115 | $43,925 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $54,040 | $10,115 | $43,925 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $45,430 | $9,520 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $45,430 | $9,520 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $45,430 | $9,520 | $35,910 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $36,050 | $7,560 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $103,000 | $21,600 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $36,050 | $7,560 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $31,790 | $7,600 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $31,790 | $7,600 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $31,790 | $7,600 | $24,190 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $33,460 | $7,980 | $25,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map