5760 Monches Rd Colgate, WI 53017
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $1,292,999
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 Monches Rd, Colgate, WI 53017 and is currently estimated at $882,333. 5760 Monches Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Erin Elementary School and Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Christopher R and Peterson Mary T
Bought by
Christopher R And Mary T Peterson Rev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Porter Sally L
Bought by
Paterson Christopher and Paterson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Porter Donald E
Bought by
Miller Gregory M and Porter Sally L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Porter Donald E
Bought by
Porter Miller Sally L and Miller Gregory M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher R And Mary T Peterson Rev Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Paterson Christopher | $990,200 | None Available | |
| Miller Gregory M | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Miller Sally L | $11,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,426 | $1,047,600 | $325,600 | $722,000 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $1,035,900 | $325,600 | $710,300 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $433,300 | $245,300 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $5,014 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
| 2013 | $5,448 | $417,300 | $245,300 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map