Estimated Value: $397,000 - $545,916
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 Prunty Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $467,229, approximately $147 per square foot. 5760 Prunty Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glenvar Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Nelson John L and Nelson Lois I
Bought by
Shah Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Development Llc | $140,000 | Investors Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $418,900 | $85,000 | $333,900 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $376,600 | $82,300 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $355,500 | $82,300 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $333,600 | $82,300 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $334,600 | $85,700 | $248,900 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $331,400 | $85,700 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $327,800 | $87,400 | $240,400 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $324,500 | $89,100 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $322,100 | $89,100 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $318,200 | $88,000 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $315,500 | $88,000 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $314,600 | $86,900 | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map