5761 Farlook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
White Oak West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5761 Farlook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $309,348, approximately $157 per square foot. 5761 Farlook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Quinlan Thomas M
Bought by
Flueck Edwin H and Flueck Diann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$152,743
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Quinlan Thomas and Quinlan Diane M
Bought by
Quinlan Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Gripkey Helen A
Bought by
Quinlan Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flueck Edwin H | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Quinlan Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Quinlan Thomas | $130,000 | Ltoc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flueck Edwin H | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $78,800 | $16,594 | $62,206 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $78,800 | $16,594 | $62,206 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $78,800 | $16,594 | $62,206 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $64,751 | $16,111 | $48,640 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $64,751 | $16,111 | $48,640 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $64,751 | $16,111 | $48,640 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $48,559 | $14,385 | $34,174 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $48,559 | $14,385 | $34,174 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $48,559 | $14,385 | $34,174 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $43,243 | $14,242 | $29,001 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $43,243 | $14,242 | $29,001 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $43,243 | $14,242 | $29,001 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $43,680 | $14,385 | $29,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map