5761 Vine St Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $279,276 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5761 Vine St, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $310,819, approximately $252 per square foot. 5761 Vine St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Cesar and Rodriguez Janina
Bought by
Przybylski Joseph and Przybylski Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,188
Outstanding Balance
$76,053
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Morrical Kentz E and Morrical Sandra S
Bought by
Rodriguez Cesar and Wilczek Janina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przybylski Joseph | $182,000 | Cti | |
| Przybylski Joseph | $182,000 | Cti | |
| Rodriguez Cesar | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Przybylski Joseph | $179,188 | |
| Closed | Przybylski Joseph | $179,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Cesar | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $21,000 | $3,465 | $17,535 |
| 2024 | $5,533 | $21,000 | $3,465 | $17,535 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $21,000 | $3,465 | $17,535 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $15,896 | $3,080 | $12,816 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $16,887 | $3,080 | $13,807 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $16,887 | $3,080 | $13,807 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $14,421 | $2,887 | $11,534 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $14,421 | $2,887 | $11,534 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $15,716 | $2,887 | $12,829 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $12,334 | $2,695 | $9,639 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $13,023 | $2,695 | $10,328 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $13,023 | $2,695 | $10,328 |
| 2013 | $3,886 | $13,762 | $2,695 | $11,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map