5762 150th St Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $315,398 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5762 150th St, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $331,850, approximately $181 per square foot. 5762 150th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Spencer Gregory J
Bought by
Spencer Gregory J and Trust Agreement Of Gregory J Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Finlay William J and Finlay Patricia J
Bought by
Spencer Greg J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,898
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$293,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Gregory J | -- | Attorney | |
| Spencer Greg J | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Greg J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $24,225 | $3,467 | $20,758 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $24,225 | $3,467 | $20,758 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $24,225 | $3,467 | $20,758 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $20,301 | $3,082 | $17,219 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $20,301 | $3,082 | $17,219 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $20,301 | $3,082 | $17,219 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $18,670 | $2,889 | $15,781 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $18,670 | $2,889 | $15,781 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $18,670 | $2,889 | $15,781 |
| 2016 | $6,017 | $17,140 | $2,696 | $14,444 |
| 2015 | $5,822 | $17,140 | $2,696 | $14,444 |
| 2014 | $5,674 | $17,140 | $2,696 | $14,444 |
| 2013 | $5,490 | $18,357 | $2,696 | $15,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map