5762 Desert Inn Loop Elizabeth, CO 80107
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5762 Desert Inn Loop, Elizabeth, CO 80107 and is currently estimated at $568,860, approximately $169 per square foot. 5762 Desert Inn Loop is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elizabeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Bridgeman Dean and Harris Cynthia
Bought by
Vigil Jim and Vigil Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,150
Outstanding Balance
$295,709
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Bridgeman Dean and Harris Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,891
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Jim | $399,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Bridgeman Dean | $386,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigil Jim | $339,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridgeman Dean | $379,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $32,090 | $7,500 | $24,590 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $31,660 | $7,200 | $24,460 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $31,660 | $7,200 | $24,460 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $30,770 | $7,990 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $31,650 | $8,220 | $23,430 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $30,560 | $8,220 | $22,340 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $30,560 | $8,220 | $22,340 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $26,990 | $6,120 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $10,030 | $10,030 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map