5762 Edgepark Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $249,875 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5762 Edgepark Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $268,719, approximately $157 per square foot. 5762 Edgepark Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Wischmeyer Robert A
Bought by
Chavez Charlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Fike Eric and Fike Joanne
Bought by
Wischmeyer Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Nall June
Bought by
Fike Eric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Nall June and Nall Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Charlene A | $150,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Wischmeyer Robert A | $166,500 | Enterprise Title | |
| Fike Eric C | $90,000 | -- | |
| Nall June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Charlene A | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Wischmeyer Robert A | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fike Eric C | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $87,430 | $11,270 | $76,160 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $87,430 | $11,270 | $76,160 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $61,050 | $11,800 | $49,250 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $61,040 | $11,800 | $49,250 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $61,040 | $11,800 | $49,250 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $55,020 | $10,640 | $44,380 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $157,200 | $30,400 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $55,020 | $10,640 | $44,380 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $48,550 | $10,260 | $38,290 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $48,550 | $10,260 | $38,290 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $48,550 | $10,260 | $38,290 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $47,610 | $10,050 | $37,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map