5762 W Seldon Ln Glendale, AZ 85302
Estimated Value: $365,907 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5762 W Seldon Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302 and is currently estimated at $402,477, approximately $216 per square foot. 5762 W Seldon Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Glendale American School, Glendale High School, and Our Lady Of Perpetual Help.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Fresh Start Properties Inc
Bought by
Abraham Kurian and Mani Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,062
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Fortineaux Shawntel and Peirson Shawntel
Bought by
Fresh Start Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,839
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Peirson Shawntel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,744
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Kurian | $260,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fresh Start Properties Inc | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Peirson Shawntel | $144,006 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abraham Kurian | $208,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fresh Start Properties Inc | $196,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Peirson Shawntel | $141,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $15,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $14,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $29,360 | $5,870 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $16,730 | $3,340 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map