5764 Lyric Dr Clinton, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5764 Lyric Dr, Clinton, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $177,157, approximately $169 per square foot. 5764 Lyric Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Schultz Jennifer R and Dantz Larry L
Bought by
Dantz Jennifer R and Dantz Larry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,459
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Schultz Jennifer R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Sage William G and Sage Lindsay M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Hurst Joseph and Hurst Marilyn J
Bought by
Sage William G and Sage Lindsay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Hurst Neal P
Bought by
Horton Barbara and Hurst Neal P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantz Jennifer R | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Jennifer R | $48,967 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Sage William G | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Horton Barbara | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dantz Jennifer R | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sage William G | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,928 | $46,036 | $11,718 | $34,318 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $46,036 | $11,718 | $34,318 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $34,101 | $8,680 | $25,421 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $34,101 | $8,680 | $25,421 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $34,100 | $8,680 | $25,420 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $31,110 | $8,680 | $22,430 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $31,110 | $8,680 | $22,430 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $31,110 | $8,680 | $22,430 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $31,110 | $8,680 | $22,430 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $31,110 | $8,680 | $22,430 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $31,110 | $8,680 | $22,430 |
| 2013 | $1,885 | $31,210 | $8,680 | $22,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map