5764 Satterfield Dr Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5764 Satterfield Dr, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $99,932, approximately $57 per square foot. 5764 Satterfield Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Southfield Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1976
Sold by
Frances W Thames
Bought by
Bray Harvey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Harvey | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $31,710 | $1,672 | $30,038 |
| 2024 | $628 | $31,710 | $1,672 | $30,038 |
| 2023 | $91 | $28,589 | $1,520 | $27,069 |
| 2022 | $309 | $15,926 | $1,064 | $14,862 |
| 2021 | $230 | $13,040 | $958 | $12,082 |
| 2020 | $235 | $13,040 | $958 | $12,082 |
| 2019 | $236 | $13,040 | $958 | $12,082 |
| 2018 | $252 | $8,200 | $532 | $7,668 |
| 2017 | $85 | $9,269 | $532 | $8,737 |
| 2016 | $79 | $9,269 | $532 | $8,737 |
| 2015 | $112 | $9,269 | $532 | $8,737 |
| 2014 | $29 | $7,618 | $532 | $7,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map