Estimated Value: $820,927 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57642 White Elm Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $898,232, approximately $748 per square foot. 57642 White Elm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Smith James and Smith Sandra L
Bought by
James S & Sandra L Smith Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James S & Sandra L Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $435,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,380 | $422,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $410,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $386,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $375,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $375,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $364,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $354,080 | $0 | $0 |