5765 Howell Rd Salcha, AK 99714
Estimated Value: $313,112
Studio
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5765 Howell Rd, Salcha, AK 99714 and is currently estimated at $313,112, approximately $174 per square foot. 5765 Howell Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Salcha Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Clark Michael A and Clark Sarah
Bought by
Hart Douglas Sims and Hart Samorn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,864
Interest Rate
5.48%
Estimated Equity
$222,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Beyer Kenneth E and Beyer Elizabeth D
Bought by
Clark Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Beyer Kenneth E
Bought by
Beyer Kenneth E and Beyer Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,696
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Douglas Sims | -- | Yukon Title Company Inc | |
| Clark Michael A | -- | Yukon Title Company Inc | |
| Beyer Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Douglas Sims | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael A | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beyer Kenneth E | $120,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $283,545 | $9,564 | $273,981 |
| 2024 | $935 | $273,105 | $9,564 | $263,541 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $276,650 | $9,564 | $267,086 |
| 2022 | $757 | $252,469 | $9,564 | $242,905 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $218,994 | $9,564 | $209,430 |
| 2020 | $217 | $213,437 | $9,564 | $203,873 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $217,838 | $9,564 | $208,274 |
| 2018 | $276 | $218,430 | $9,564 | $208,866 |
| 2017 | $593 | $212,885 | $9,564 | $203,321 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $205,941 | $9,564 | $196,377 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $202,469 | $9,564 | $192,905 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $192,259 | $9,564 | $182,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map