Estimated Value: $1,086,487 - $1,186,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57651 Splitrock Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $1,124,372, approximately $446 per square foot. 57651 Splitrock Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Welch Boys Llc
Bought by
Greenslope Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Welch Boys Llc
Bought by
Greenslope Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Welch Timothy B and Welch Judith D
Bought by
Welch Boys Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenslope Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenslope Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Boys Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $435,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,383 | $422,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,185 | $410,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $387,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $375,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $375,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,189 | $364,870 | $0 | $0 |