NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $799,818 - $1,012,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,374 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5766 Chestnut Ridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $870,705, approximately $258 per square foot. 5766 Chestnut Ridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Liber Michael A and Liber Julie S
Bought by
Liber Julie S and The Julie S Libert Trust
Current Estimated Value
$870,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Grigsby P Michelle
Bought by
Zaring Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Grigsby P Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,530 $200,550 $48,958 $151,592
2023 $11,582 $200,550 $48,958 $151,592
2022 $10,586 $163,244 $50,295 $112,949
2021 $10,336 $163,244 $50,295 $112,949
2020 $10,455 $163,244 $50,295 $112,949
2019 $10,190 $144,463 $44,510 $99,953
2018 $9,544 $144,463 $44,510 $99,953
2017 $9,001 $144,463 $44,510 $99,953
2016 $9,303 $145,888 $45,273 $100,615
2015 $9,035 $145,888 $45,273 $100,615
2014 $9,041 $145,888 $45,273 $100,615
2013 $8,143 $138,940 $43,117 $95,823
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.