5766 Springvale Rd Boyne Falls, MI 49713
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5766 Springvale Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713 and is currently estimated at $340,012, approximately $226 per square foot. 5766 Springvale Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Rickenbaugh Donald E and Rickenbaugh Mary K
Bought by
Daniels Melissa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Melissa K | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $499 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $475 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $453 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37,388 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37,388 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |