5767 Saint Charles Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $174,822 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5767 Saint Charles Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $182,706, approximately $153 per square foot. 5767 Saint Charles Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Cielito Lindo Ltd
Bought by
Idea Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,550
Outstanding Balance
$48,455
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$134,251
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idea Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Elizondo San Juana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizondo San Juana | $85,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $190,476 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $326 | $173,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $157,418 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $143,107 | $48,677 | $94,430 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $130,239 | $30,232 | $100,007 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $128,860 | $30,230 | $98,630 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $129,970 | $30,230 | $99,740 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $108,849 | $27,470 | $91,520 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $89,254 | $27,470 | $63,340 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $81,140 | $20,120 | $61,020 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $73,850 | $20,120 | $53,730 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $68,380 | $20,120 | $48,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map