5767 W Cholla St Glendale, AZ 85304
Estimated Value: $409,762 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5767 W Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $445,441, approximately $225 per square foot. 5767 W Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Palms Elementary School and Ironwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Hua Quang Hai and Hua Hanh Thi Le
Bought by
Puckett Charles R and Puckett Ha T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,118
Outstanding Balance
$17,638
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$427,803
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Charles R | $110,900 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Charles R | $113,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $14,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $14,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $18,230 | $3,640 | $14,590 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $16,960 | $3,390 | $13,570 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $15,010 | $3,000 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map