Estimated Value: $4,642,000 - $5,657,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,117
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5767 Wildridge Rd E, Avon, CO 81620 and is currently estimated at $5,113,800, approximately $835 per square foot. 5767 Wildridge Rd E is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Beowulf Lot 8 Llc
Bought by
The Boris Family Us Real Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Reynolds Albert D
Bought by
Bewulf Lot 8 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Boris Family Us Real Property Trust | $455,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bewulf Lot 8 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,242 | $266,510 | $38,840 | $227,670 |
| 2024 | $15,035 | $267,680 | $35,620 | $232,060 |
| 2023 | $15,035 | $267,680 | $35,620 | $232,060 |
| 2022 | $10,877 | $171,350 | $28,670 | $142,680 |
| 2021 | $11,037 | $176,270 | $29,490 | $146,780 |
| 2020 | $10,320 | $165,530 | $27,530 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $10,266 | $165,530 | $27,530 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $8,366 | $131,990 | $24,190 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $8,284 | $131,990 | $24,190 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $8,169 | $129,650 | $26,270 | $103,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,650 | $26,270 | $103,380 |
| 2014 | $8,486 | $137,780 | $27,220 | $110,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map