5768 Declaration Ct Ave Maria, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5768 Declaration Ct, Ave Maria, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $378,109, approximately $267 per square foot. 5768 Declaration Ct is a home with nearby schools including Estates Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Diflorio Joseph and Diflorio Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,803
Outstanding Balance
$120,808
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diflorio Joseph | $202,254 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diflorio Joseph | $161,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $245,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $238,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $231,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $225,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $218,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $215,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $210,713 | $40,925 | $169,788 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $221,131 | $52,293 | $168,838 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $213,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $193,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $182,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $165,601 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map