5768 Portage Rd Madison, WI 53718
Northeast Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,023 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5768 Portage Rd, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $502,256. 5768 Portage Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Orvick Daniel N
Bought by
Gavin Erica M and Gavin Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$139,065
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Erica M | $245,000 | Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavin Erica M | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $347,000 | $73,600 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $347,000 | $73,600 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $347,000 | $73,600 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $243,900 | $73,600 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $243,900 | $73,600 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $243,900 | $73,600 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $243,900 | $73,600 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $243,900 | $73,600 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $243,900 | $73,600 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $242,300 | $72,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $242,300 | $72,000 | $170,300 |
| 2013 | $3,973 | $242,300 | $72,000 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map