Estimated Value: $823,766 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57681 Towhee Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $850,192, approximately $691 per square foot. 57681 Towhee Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Dixon Brett W and Dixon Sally I
Bought by
Dixon Brett W and Dixon Sally I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Houck Monica C
Bought by
Dixon Brett W and Dixon Sally L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,559
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Houck Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Houck Monica C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Brett W | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Brett W | $340,000 | Amerititle | |
| Houck Monica C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History