577 2nd St Unit 579 Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 2nd St Unit 579, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $77,667, approximately $89 per square foot. 577 2nd St Unit 579 is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $160 | $960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $160 | $960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $160 | $960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $515 | $960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $519 | $960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $920 | $420 | $500 |
| 2017 | $475 | $920 | $420 | $500 |
| 2016 | $425 | $920 | $420 | $500 |
| 2014 | $419 | $920 | $420 | $500 |
| 2013 | $387 | $920 | $420 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map