577 7th St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 7th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $351,806, approximately $267 per square foot. 577 7th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus Marquez
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus Marquez and Barba Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,961
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Kenneth and Deroboam Sheila
Bought by
Canyon Advantage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Mccarty Sheila
Bought by
Mccarty Sheila and Sullivan Kenneth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jesus Marquez | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agenncy | |
| Hernandez Jesus Marquez | -- | Title Guarantee River Park | |
| Canyon Advantage Llc | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Mccarty Sheila | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mccarty Sheila | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jesus Marquez | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $335,053 | $141,131 | $193,922 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $173,249 | $77,622 | $95,627 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $167,750 | $63,657 | $104,093 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $195,800 | $55,140 | $140,660 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $221,000 | $69,772 | $151,228 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $167,000 | $56,989 | $110,011 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $154,000 | $46,842 | $107,158 |
| 2018 | $963 | $110,000 | $42,291 | $67,709 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $110,000 | $42,291 | $67,709 |
| 2016 | $866 | $49,969 | $17,224 | $32,745 |
| 2015 | $711 | $40,042 | $17,224 | $22,818 |
| 2014 | $707 | $39,112 | $14,891 | $24,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map