577 Dearborn Ave Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $85,398, approximately $69 per square foot. 577 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Raymer Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Lee J L and M L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,190 | $22,120 | $6,020 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $25,067 | $22,120 | $6,020 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $22,225 | $5,565 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $22,225 | $5,565 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $22,225 | $5,565 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $18,865 | $4,655 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $18,865 | $4,655 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $18,865 | $4,655 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $18,445 | $4,550 | $13,895 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $52,700 | $13,000 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $52,700 | $13,000 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $18,450 | $4,550 | $13,900 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $18,450 | $4,550 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map