577 E 400 S Winchester, IN 47394
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 E 400 S, Winchester, IN 47394 and is currently estimated at $161,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 577 E 400 S is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph Southern Elementary School and Randolph Southern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Ward Joshua E
Bought by
Ward Joshua E and Ward Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Stickels Judy F and Fisher Barbara
Bought by
Ward Joshua E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Joshua E | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Joshua E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $41,400 | $8,400 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $508 | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $546 | $40,800 | $8,000 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $590 | $40,200 | $8,000 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $631 | $39,500 | $12,000 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $569 | $35,100 | $10,500 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $504 | $34,400 | $10,500 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $476 | $32,500 | $10,000 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $452 | $32,600 | $10,000 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $428 | $31,000 | $9,100 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $378 | $30,000 | $9,100 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $378 | $29,300 | $9,100 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map