577 E 8th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,710,000 - $2,211,000
About This Home
This home is located at 577 E 8th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,994,301, approximately $659 per square foot. 577 E 8th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 577 East 8Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mandel Jacob | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Mandel Jacob | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Mohshayev Yishai | $740,000 | -- | |
| Mohshayev Yishai | $740,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mandel Jacob | $999,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohshayev Yishai | $444,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,315 | $100,260 | $29,940 | $70,320 |
| 2025 | $10,213 | $111,120 | $29,940 | $81,180 |
| 2024 | $10,213 | $98,100 | $29,940 | $68,160 |
| 2023 | $9,743 | $101,520 | $29,940 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $9,056 | $85,920 | $29,940 | $55,980 |
| 2021 | $9,007 | $93,540 | $29,940 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $85,260 | $29,940 | $55,320 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $91,800 | $29,940 | $61,860 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $39,978 | $15,136 | $24,842 |
| 2017 | $7,706 | $37,803 | $14,888 | $22,915 |
| 2016 | $7,130 | $35,665 | $16,448 | $19,217 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $35,665 | $20,880 | $14,785 |
| 2014 | $4,301 | $35,312 | $23,138 | $12,174 |
Map
- 720 Ditmas Ave
- 716 Ditmas Ave
- 708 Ditmas Ave
- 596 E 8th St
- 546 E 9th St
- 640 Ditmas Ave Unit 16
- 640 Ditmas Ave Unit 17
- 599 E 7th St Unit 2K
- 599 E 7th St Unit 2B
- 525 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4J
- 525 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5K
- 474 Stratford Rd
- 428 E 9th St Unit 501
- 428 E 9th St Unit 210
- 428 E 9th St Unit 701
- 428 E 9th St Unit 211
- 428 E 9th St Unit 208
- 428 E 9th St Unit 411
- 428 E 9th St Unit 603
- 428 E 9th St Unit PH5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.