Estimated Value: $98,949 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 E Perry St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $118,987, approximately $86 per square foot. 577 E Perry St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Zeigler Karl Lee
Bought by
Zeigler Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Zeigler Rosemary and Zeigler Karl L
Bought by
Zeigler Peter L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Zeigler Jeannette I
Bought by
Zeigler Karl Lee and Zeigler Rosemary Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Zeigler Peter L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Zeigler Karl Lee | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $29,690 | $5,500 | $24,190 |
| 2024 | $971 | $24,750 | $4,590 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $974 | $24,750 | $4,590 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $901 | $24,750 | $4,590 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $764 | $19,680 | $4,520 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $771 | $19,680 | $4,520 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $771 | $19,680 | $4,520 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $733 | $17,890 | $4,100 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $753 | $17,890 | $4,100 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $746 | $18,030 | $6,130 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $765 | $18,030 | $6,130 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $753 | $18,030 | $6,130 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map