NOT LISTED FOR SALE

577 Glendale Ave Unit 577 Bridgeport, CT 06606

North End Neighborhood
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2024

Last sale price $285,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • End Unit
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Public Transportation

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to this spacious townhouse located in the desirable North End neighborhood. This freshly painted 3 bedroom and 2.5 baths, offers plenty of space for comfortable living with heat and hot water included with HOA. The main floor boasts new flooring and convenient laundry hookups. Enjoy extra privacy as this townhouse is situated on a corner lot, providing ample natural lighting throughout. The dining room's sliding doors open to a nice patio area. Ideally located near Sacred Heart University, shopping centers, public transportation, and public parks, this home combines convenience with comfort.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Wagner

Keller Williams Prestige Prop. License #RES.0795407 Listed on: 07/25/2024

Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie McCray

McCray Realty License #RES.0808007

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,379

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

HOA Fees

  • $503 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • End Unit
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35914

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include grounds maintenance, heat, hot water, property management, pool service, insurance
  • 176 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,379

Year Built

Built in 1971

HOA Fees

$503 per month

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: North End
  • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1485
  • Total Sq Ft: 1485
  • Year Built: 1971
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Park, Public Transportation, Shopping/Mall
  • Association Amenities: Club House, Pool

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Description: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage And Parking: None, On Street Parking, Off Street Parking, Assigned Parking

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Heat, Hot Water, Property Management, Pool Service, Insurance
  • HOA Fees: 503
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Total Number of Units In Complex: Ameridge Condo

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner Lot Level Lot
  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: 35914

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: Pets are allowed
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 176

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2024-June 2025
  • Property Tax: 4379

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Sold $285,000 -3.4% $192 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Price Changed $294,900 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Price Changed $295,000 -7.5% $199 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $319,000 +141.7% $215 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $132,000 -13.7% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $153,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24035166

SmartMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.