577 Grace Ln Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $297,597 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Grace Ln, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $314,149, approximately $300 per square foot. 577 Grace Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Town Center Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Weutzer Christopher P
Bought by
Lewis Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
577 Grace Land Trust and Lewis Amber
Bought by
Weitzer Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Weitzer Christopher P
Bought by
577 Grace Lane Trust and Lewis Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Wing Terry Edwin and Wing Theresa A
Bought by
Weitzer Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Amber | -- | None Available | |
| Weitzer Christopher | -- | Providence Title | |
| 577 Grace Lane Trust | -- | -- | |
| Weitzer Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weitzer Christopher | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weitzer Christopher | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,078 | $298,660 | $75,000 | $223,660 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $304,750 | $75,000 | $229,750 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $297,000 | $60,000 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $194,990 | $50,000 | $144,990 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $194,986 | $50,000 | $144,986 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $219,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $186,970 | $50,000 | $136,970 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $163,820 | $45,000 | $118,820 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $151,520 | $45,000 | $106,520 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $129,380 | $25,000 | $104,380 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $129,380 | $25,000 | $104,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map