577 Hamata Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $156,423 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Hamata Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $172,356, approximately $168 per square foot. 577 Hamata Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
West Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Foate Jacqueline R
Bought by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Nicole | $23,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| National City Real Estate Services Llc | $90,245 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |