577 Highland Ave Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $203,264
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Highland Ave, Turtle Creek, PA 15145 and is currently estimated at $171,316, approximately $114 per square foot. 577 Highland Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Propel Cs-East, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Dombrosky Elizabeth M Est and Dombrosky Joseph J Est
Bought by
Miller Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,261
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1957
Bought by
Dombrosky Joseph J and Dombrosky Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Edward | $170,000 | -- | |
| Dombrosky Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Edward | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $386 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $386 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $386 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $386 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $81,700 | $20,200 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map