577 Lonewa Ln Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $474,232
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Lonewa Ln, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $416,558, approximately $122 per square foot. 577 Lonewa Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School, Sterlington High School, and Ouachita Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $4,132 | $2,162 | $1,970 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $38,048 | $2,162 | $35,886 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $38,027 | $2,141 | $35,886 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $38,027 | $2,141 | $35,886 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $39,997 | $2,141 | $37,856 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $40,150 | $2,141 | $38,009 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $40,143 | $2,134 | $38,009 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $38,020 | $2,134 | $35,886 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $38,020 | $2,134 | $35,886 |
| 2016 | $298 | $2,269 | $146 | $2,123 |
| 2015 | $295 | $2,269 | $146 | $2,123 |
| 2014 | $19 | $146 | $146 | $0 |
| 2013 | $19 | $146 | $146 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map