577 Main St Arcanum, OH 45304
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Main St, Arcanum, OH 45304 and is currently estimated at $128,617, approximately $93 per square foot. 577 Main St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Arcanum Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Arcanum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Ray L John and Ray Brenda A
Bought by
Hoffman Donnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,485
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$68,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Hoffman Donnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Donnie | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Hoffman Donnie | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Donnie | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,900 | $2,570 | $20,330 |
| 2024 | $835 | $22,900 | $2,570 | $20,330 |
| 2023 | $836 | $22,900 | $2,570 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $644 | $17,170 | $2,150 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $649 | $17,170 | $2,150 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $629 | $17,170 | $2,150 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $564 | $15,440 | $2,150 | $13,290 |
| 2018 | $646 | $15,440 | $2,150 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $601 | $15,440 | $2,150 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $601 | $15,180 | $2,150 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $521 | $15,180 | $2,150 | $13,030 |
| 2014 | $527 | $15,180 | $2,150 | $13,030 |
| 2013 | $555 | $15,180 | $2,150 | $13,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map