577 Main St Lumberton, NJ 08048
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Main St, Lumberton, NJ 08048 and is currently estimated at $326,624, approximately $204 per square foot. 577 Main St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ashbrook Elementary School, Bobby’s Run School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Hayden Thomas E and Hayden Caryn J
Bought by
Hordis Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Propson James D
Bought by
Hayden Thomas E and Hayden Caryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hordis Robert | $156,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Hayden Thomas E | $135,000 | Independence Abstract & Titl | |
| Hayden Thomas E | $135,000 | Independence Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $224,900 | $62,500 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map