577 Main St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Main St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $179,352, approximately $155 per square foot. 577 Main St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2021
Sold by
Hartsoe Adolphus H and Hartsoe Carie
Bought by
Hartsoe Adolphus H and Hartsoe Carie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,783
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Weber Edmond L and Weber Sharyn K
Bought by
Weber Benjamin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Hartsoe Lourene M and Weber Edmond L Weber John
Bought by
Hartsoe Lourene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Weber Edmound Louis and Weber Edmond L
Bought by
Weber Edmond L and Weber Sharyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Weber Edmond L
Bought by
Weber Edmond L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsoe Adolphus H | -- | Amrock | |
| Weber Benjamin M | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Hartsoe Lourene M | -- | -- | |
| Weber Edmond L | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Edmond L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsoe Adolphus H | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Weber Benjamin M | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $48,200 | $19,850 | $28,350 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $44,140 | $19,690 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $44,140 | $19,690 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $44,140 | $19,690 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $35,310 | $15,750 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $35,310 | $15,750 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $35,310 | $15,750 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $31,890 | $17,790 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $31,890 | $17,790 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $31,890 | $17,790 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $29,260 | $16,320 | $12,940 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $29,260 | $16,320 | $12,940 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $29,260 | $16,320 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map