Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Royal Loop, Etna, WY 83118 and is currently estimated at $1,232,020, approximately $459 per square foot. 577 Royal Loop is a home with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Thayne Elementary School, and Star Valley Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $80,807 | $18,183 | $62,624 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $108,606 | $23,527 | $85,079 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $106,374 | $23,527 | $82,847 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $93,299 | $18,098 | $75,201 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $59,679 | $12,065 | $47,614 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $53,436 | $12,065 | $41,371 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $50,170 | $12,065 | $38,105 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $44,430 | $10,574 | $33,856 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $41,880 | $9,612 | $32,268 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map