577 S 425 E Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated Value: $207,205 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 S 425 E, Monticello, IN 47960 and is currently estimated at $231,801, approximately $174 per square foot. 577 S 425 E is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $168,600 | $9,800 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $784 | $158,200 | $9,800 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $668 | $149,700 | $9,800 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $649 | $141,200 | $9,800 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $478 | $114,200 | $9,800 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $457 | $110,400 | $9,800 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $408 | $106,100 | $9,400 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $359 | $102,200 | $9,400 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $331 | $97,500 | $9,400 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $317 | $94,800 | $9,400 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $281 | $87,300 | $9,400 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map