577 S Fairview St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $322,262 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 S Fairview St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $351,316, approximately $190 per square foot. 577 S Fairview St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Melohis Paul V and Melohis Theodore G
Bought by
Melohis Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Melohis Paul V and Melohis Theodore G
Bought by
Melohis Paul and Melohis Theodore G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Melohis Sophia P
Bought by
Melohis Paul and Melohis Theodore G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melohis Paul | $57,000 | -- | |
| Melohis Paul | -- | -- | |
| Melohis Paul | -- | -- | |
| Melohis Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,432 | $181,100 | $50,900 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $181,100 | $50,900 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $7,242 | $181,100 | $50,900 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $181,100 | $50,900 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $181,100 | $50,900 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $181,100 | $50,900 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $6,788 | $181,100 | $50,900 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $185,600 | $67,700 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $185,600 | $67,700 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $185,600 | $67,700 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $6,353 | $185,600 | $67,700 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $185,600 | $67,700 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map