Estimated Value: $310,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 S Kingsgate Ct, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $336,325, approximately $120 per square foot. 577 S Kingsgate Ct is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, High Pointe Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Schreiber Kevin
Bought by
Morris Lynn A and Morris Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Serralde Gerardo and Serralde Stacy
Bought by
The Grsw Steawart Real Estate Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Snoderly Rick L and Snoderly Nancy A
Bought by
Serralde Gerardo and Serralde Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|